HomeStore

Amish Solid Wood Alamosa Mission Carved Slat Bed

Amish Solid Wood Alamosa Mission Carved Slat Bed

The classic, angled furniture of the Alamosa Mission collection was heavily inspired by the simple furniture used in the Scottish Highlands by the Crofters (Scottish sharecroppers). While the Crofters used these angles to conserve space in their small cottages, these same angles now provide us with a stylish, authentic design for our homes today. Shown in Quartersawn White Oak.
Select Size
Select Footboard
From $773.85

Original: $2,211.00

-65%
Amish Solid Wood Alamosa Mission Carved Slat Bed

$2,211.00

$773.85
Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3

Description