HomeStore

Amish Solid Wood Avondale Sleigh Bed

Amish Solid Wood Avondale Sleigh Bed

A bit casual... but definitely upscale with a curved headboard and curved footboard, but this distinctive design adds classic sophistication to any decor. *Shown in Boston Stain on Character Cherry

  • Amish Handcrafted only miles from our store in Lancaster County, PA out of northeastern hardwoods!
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Available in Oak, Brown Maple, Cherry, Maple, Elm, Hickory, and Quartersawn Oak.
  • Center Slat Supports on Queen & King Sizes
  • Compatible with Adjustable Mattress Bases 
    Click Here for Stain Options
    See Rest of Avondale Bedroom Collection 
Select Size
Select Type
From $503.65

Original: $1,439.00

-65%
Amish Solid Wood Avondale Sleigh Bed

$1,439.00

$503.65
Product image 1
Product image 2

Description

• Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Center Slat Supports on Queen & King Sizes
  • Compatible with Adjustable Mattress Bases 
    Click Here for Stain Options
    See Rest of Avondale Bedroom Collection